Author Topic: Refresh  (Read 1168 times)

Matthias515566

  • Power Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 223
    • View Profile
Refresh
« on: July 07, 2020, 16:02:15 »
Will the refresh functions sometimes have any effect?
« Last Edit: July 07, 2020, 16:35:12 by Matthias515566 »

Mathias (Author)

  • Administrator
  • Elite Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3619
    • View Profile
    • Multi Commander
Re: Refresh
« Reply #1 on: July 08, 2020, 07:15:14 »
I'm not able to recreate that.. Are you doing something special to get that

Matthias515566

  • Power Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 223
    • View Profile
Re: Refresh
« Reply #2 on: July 08, 2020, 16:24:25 »
I Used multiple USB Drives in short time. MC never recognize it when a USB Drive removed. But i always remove them unsafe.

Mathias (Author)

  • Administrator
  • Elite Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3619
    • View Profile
    • Multi Commander
Re: Refresh
« Reply #3 on: July 08, 2020, 22:28:08 »
What version are you running 9.7 or older ?

Matthias515566

  • Power Member
  • ****
  • Posts: 223
    • View Profile
Re: Refresh
« Reply #4 on: July 10, 2020, 12:29:27 »
I run v10.0 Build 2716  I know, this have a alpha status :) But i will not make a downgrade. i can work with it.

Mathias (Author)

  • Administrator
  • Elite Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3619
    • View Profile
    • Multi Commander
Re: Refresh
« Reply #5 on: July 15, 2020, 14:35:37 »
I run v10.0 Build 2716  I know, this have a alpha status :) But i will not make a downgrade. i can work with it.
Hm v10.  Okey v10 is very very ALPHA and as it say in the "beta forum" it has lots of changes around the UI and dropdown/ComboBoxes the this sound like a UI issue.. also issue for v10 alpha/betas should be reported in that section to avoid confusen ;)

(thread moved to beta section)